our brands


Mobile Website

Baldwin Filters, FRAM Filters and Wix Filters






FRAM FV112 PCV Valve PCV Valve for a 1974 Buick Regal V8 350CID 4 bbl J

FRAM FV112 PCV Valve PCV/Breather Filters PCV Valve

Filter specifications for FRAM FV112 PCV Valve PCV Valve

FV112 UPC 009100750044








Fram FV112
   List Price : 3.98
You Pay : 2.95
* Pre-orders are non-stock and out of stock filters. Shipping is with-in 6 weeks, but in most cases sooner. Order filters today and save.
more filters for 1974 Buick Regal V8 350CID 4 bbl J

Fram FV112 Filter Interchange

AC-DELCO CV768C
AC-DELCO CV785C
ACCURATE PRODUCTS 1008
ACCURATE PRODUCTS 61051
AIRTEX AV49
AIRTEX AV20
ALL-O-MATIC 4488
ALL-O-MATIC 4654
AMPCO-WELLS PCV20
AMPCO-WELLS PCV-49
AMPCO-WELLS PCV-20
AMPCO-WELLS PCV49
ATLAS 802A
ATLAS 894A
ATLAS 852A
AUTO-TUNE PT3712
AUTO-TUNE PT3738
AUTO-TUNE PT3711
AUTOWIZE AV4654
AVATAR CV112
AVATAR CV103
AVATAR CV-103
AVATAR CV-112
AWARD AEF-768
AWARD AEF768
BIG A 452112
BIG A 45-2112
BIG A 45-2176
BIG A 452176
BORG-WARNER PCV281
BORG-WARNER PCV20
BORG-WARNER PCV212
BORG-WARNER PCV213
CAM2 P679
CANADIAN TIRE 17-9220
CANADIAN TIRE 179220
CARCARE 34304
CARCARE PCV679P
CARQUEST V176
CARQUEST V112
CARTER CV-112
CARTER CV170
CARTER CV112
CARTER CV-170
CENEX PC54
CHAMP PC88
CHAMP PC54
CHAMPION PV03
CITGO P679
COBRA GMV103
COBRA GMV112
DEUTSCH PCV118
ECHLIN 29213
ECHLIN 2-9213
ECHLIN 29281
ECHLIN 2852
ECHLIN 29212
ECHLIN 2802
ECHLIN 2-802
ECHLIN 2-852
ECHLIN 2-9212
ECHLIN 2-9281
ESSEX 3581
ESSEX 3551
ESSEX 3547
ESSEX 35-47
ESSEX 35-51
ESSEX 35-81
EXCEL AV719
EXCEL AV768
EXCEL AV679
EXCEL AV-679
EXCEL AV-768
EXCEL AV-719
FACET 4654
FACET 4488
FILKO P-120
FILKO P120
FORD C7RA-6A666-J
FORD D2PJ-6A666-BA
FORD D2PJ6A666BA
FORD C7RA6A666J
GENERAL MOTORS 6418754
GENERAL MOTORS 6418439
GENERAL MOTORS 6418526
GENERAL MOTORS 6420876
GENERAL MOTORS 6420192
GENERAL MOTORS 6421131
GENERAL MOTORS 6421414
GENERAL MOTORS 6419534
GENERAL MOTORS 6422389
GENERAL MOTORS 6422058
GENERAL MOTORS 6421974
GENERAL MOTORS 6424982
GENERAL MOTORS 6487502
GENERAL MOTORS 6487503
GENERAL MOTORS 6484853
GENERAL MOTORS 6488099
GENERAL MOTORS 25040143
GENERAL MOTORS 25040147
GENERAL MOTORS 5646286
GENERAL MOTORS 6421238
GENERAL MOTORS 6421972
GREASE MONKEY P679
GROUP 7 P679
GROUP 7 PV679
GROUP 7 PV768
HASTINGS HV2
HASTINGS HV37
HOLLEY 1029
HOLLEY 1014
HOLLEY 10-29
HOLLEY 10-14
HUTCHEN HV-20
HUTCHEN HV20
IHC-NAVISTAR 432049C2
JIFFY LUBE JV719
JIFFY LUBE JV768
JIFFY LUBE JV679
KEM PCV20
KEM PCV49
KENDALL P679
KRALINATOR V679
LEE LV20
LEE LV-20
LUBER-FINER PC54
MAGNUM PRODUCTS MV679
MAGNUM PRODUCTS MV768
MAGNUM PRODUCTS MV719
MARATHON PC54
MARATHON-LETOURNEAU PC54
MASTER PARTS MV20
MIDAS PA-49
MIDAS PA20
MIDAS PA49
MIDAS PA-20
MIGHTY 3-679
MIGHTY 3-765
MIGHTY 3765
MIGHTY 3679
MOBIL P679
MOBIL PV679
MODERN MECHANIC 30200
MODERN MECHANIC 67120X
MODERN MECHANIC 671-20X
MODERN MECHANIC 67120
MODERN MECHANIC 671-20
MODERN MECHANIC 30-200
MOPAR L-371
MOPAR L-365
MOPAR L-390
MOPAR L365
MOPAR L371
MOPAR L390
MOTORCRAFT EV10
MOTORCRAFT EV 10
MOTORCRAFT EV67
MOTORCRAFT EV162
MOTORCRAFT EV 67
MOTORCRAFT EV 162
NIEHOFF PV-281
NIEHOFF PV-212
NIEHOFF PV612
NIEHOFF PV-612
NIEHOFF PV670
NIEHOFF PV-670
NIEHOFF PV212
NIEHOFF PV213
NIEHOFF PV281
NIEHOFF PV-213
NOVO 2020
P & D P328
P & D P355
P & D P313
POWELL PA-20
POWELL PA-49
POWELL PA20
POWELL PA49
POWEREADY 339203
POWEREADY 339-203
POWEREADY 339208
POWEREADY 339-208
PRESTOLITE 82-10
PRESTOLITE 8220
PRESTOLITE 8210
PRESTOLITE 8240
PRESTOLITE 82-20
PRESTOLITE 82-40
PUROLATOR PV768
PUROLATOR PV679
QUAKER STATE P679
QUAKER STATE PV679
QUAKER STATE PV768
QUALITY PC54
ROBERTSHAW PV605
ROBERTSHAW PV600
SERVICE 1 52200
SHELL PV768
SHELL PV679
SHURHIT PCV-49
SHURHIT PCV20
SHURHIT PCV49
SHURHIT PCV-20
SORENSEN PCV-5
SORENSEN PCV20
SORENSEN PCV54
SORENSEN PCV64
SORENSEN PCV65
SORENSEN PCV5
SORENSEN PCV-49
SORENSEN PCV-54
SORENSEN PCV-64
SORENSEN PCV-20
SORENSEN PCV49
SORENSEN PCV-65
STANDARD MOTOR PRODUCTS V112
STANDARD MOTOR PRODUCTS V176
STANT SV679
STANT SV768
SWITCHES INC. 2907
TRW 24112
TRW 24170
TUNGSTEN PV679
TUNGSTEN PV-719
TUNGSTEN PV-679
TUNGSTEN PV719
VALVOLINE PV1
WARNER PC54
WELLS/AMPCO 19002
WELLS/AMPCO PCV20
WIX 66014

FRAM FV112 filter fits:

FRAM FV112 fits 1984 Cadillac Limousine - RWD V8 6.0L 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1983 Cadillac Commercial Chassis V8 6.0L 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1983 Cadillac Fleetwood 75 V8 6.0L 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1983 Cadillac Fleetwood Brougham V8 6.0L 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1983 Cadillac Limousine V8 6.0L 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1983 Cadillac Limousine - RWD V8 6.0L 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1982 Cadillac DeVille V8 6.0L 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1982 Cadillac Fleetwood V8 6.0L 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1982 Cadillac Fleetwood Brougham V8 6.0L 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1982 Cadillac Limousine - RWD V8 6.0L 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1981 Buick Electra V8 350CID 4 bbl CAN
FRAM FV112 fits 1981 Buick LeSabre V8 350CID 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1980 Buick Electra V8 350CID 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1980 Buick LeSabre V8 350CID 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1980 Cadillac DeVille V8 368CID 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1980 Cadillac Eldorado V8 350CID
FRAM FV112 fits 1980 Cadillac Eldorado V8 368CID
FRAM FV112 fits 1980 Cadillac Fleetwood V8 368CID 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1980 Cadillac Fleetwood Brougham V8 368CID 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1980 Cadillac Seville V8 350CID
FRAM FV112 fits 1980 Cadillac Seville V8 368CID
FRAM FV112 fits 1980 Pontiac Bonneville V8 350CID 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1980 Pontiac Catalina V8 350CID 4 bbl
FRAM FV112 fits 1980 Pontiac Commercial Chassis V8 350CID 4 bbl

click here for the full complete list of applications for FRAM FV112